General terms of use of the web

These general conditions of sale are strictly applied to all sales of products made through verdemiel.es owned by Antonio Carlos Calvo Mérida with NIF 26970825J, hereinafter, VerdeMiel to individuals and legal entities.

Any order made to VerdeMiel necessarily implies, as an essential, decisive and essential condition, the acceptance without reservations by the client of the Sale Conditions of VerdeMiel in force on the day on which the corresponding order is placed. In addition, the Client acknowledges that the acceptance of these conditions will imply the application of these to the request to which they refer, as well as to any subsequent request, with the exception of those cases in which new conditions are brought to their attention by VerdeMiel.

The fact that VerdeMiel does not resort at any given moment to any of the present conditions can not be interpreted nor will it be equivalent to waiving recourse to them in the future or in the past.

Access to the contents of the sections of our Web, will be done according to the policy established by VerdeMiel. Likewise, VerdeMiel reserves the right to rectify, modify and / or replace in whole or in part this web page, the information and materials contained in it, as well as the Privacy Policy. Periodically consult our Privacy Policy to corroborate possible modifications.

Modifications

VerdeMiel reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate, without prior notice, in the content of its website. Both with regard to the contents of the website, as in the conditions of use thereof, or in the general conditions of contract. Said modifications may be made through its website by any admissible form in law and shall be binding during the time they are published on the website and until they are validly modified by subsequent ones.

Online contracting services

Certain contents of the VerdeMiel website contain the possibility of contracting by Internet. The use of the same will require the reading and obligatory acceptance of the general contracting conditions established for that purpose by VerdeMiel.

Intellectual and industrial property

VerdeMiel owns and / or licenses all the information contained in this portal, its graphic design, images, databases, indexes, source codes, brands and logos, being protected in accordance with the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law, and in the rules on Industrial Property. Its availability and use, does not imply, in any case, the transfer of ownership or the granting of a right of use in favor of the user, so that any reproduction, copy, imitation, total or partial distribution or commercialization, will require prior authorization in writing by VerdeMiel, reserving VerdeMiel, in case of misuse of the content of the website, the right to exercise as many legal actions as necessary in defense of their rights, including compensation for damages caused.

LOPD

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Antonio Carlos Calvo Mérida (hereinafter, the provider) informs the users of his website that the personal data collected by VerdeMiel, through the forms located on its website, will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the provider, in order to facilitate, expedite and meet the commitments established between both parties.

Likewise, the supplier informs of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by sending an email to the address info@verdemiel.es

As long as the user does not communicate the opposite to the provider, the latter will understand that their data has not been modified. The user agrees to notify the supplier of any variation and to have the consent to use them in order to build loyalty between the two parties.

Management responsibility

The person in charge of the data file is VerdeMiel, being his legal representative Antonio Carlos Calvo Mérida.

As treatment managers outside of VerdeMiel, hired in accordance with the provisions of article 12 of the L.O. 15/1999 of Data Protection is The Rocket Science Group, LLC (Identified by the trademark "MailChimp"), with registered office at 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, which provides the services of creation of email marketing campaigns. You can check the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link: http://mailchimp.com/legal/

VerdeMiel will not respond in any case to the possible damages or damages that could derive from said access or the use of the information by the user, nor from the possible errors or damages that the user's computer system may suffer (hardware and software ), its files or stored documents, as a consequence of the presence of viruses on your computer, malfunction of the browser or use of non-updated versions thereof.

Legal actions, applicable legislation and jurisdiction

VerdeMiel also reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions it deems appropriate for the improper use of its website and contents or for the breach of these conditions.

By virtue of Law 34/2002 of July 11 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, for any controversy that may arise, Spanish legislation will be applicable. The user will respond, in any case, the veracity of the data provided, VerdeMiel reserves the right to exclude from the registered services to any user who has provided false or inaccurate information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Law. The parties submit, at their option, for the resolution of conflicts and waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of the owner of the website.

Data protection policy

The data we request is adequate, relevant and strictly necessary for the purpose for which it is collected. Unless specifically stated otherwise, it will be considered necessary to fill in all the fields of each form, for which the user will have to provide true, accurate, complete and updated data.

In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data and of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) relative to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, we inform users that the personal data you provide us, will become part of a file owned by VerdeMiel with registered office at Calle Antonio de La Barrera, 28 - 2nd | 14800 Priego de Córdoba (Córdoba) (Spain).

The treatment of the collected personal data will have as its purpose the maintenance, management and administration of the commercial and contractual relationship that could be established, as well as the sending of commercial information related to products and services offered by VerdeMiel; this information includes advertising and promotional communications, through postal mail, SMS, email or any other means.

In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD), you expressly authorize the use of your data by virtue of the express consent expressed, as well as its possible assignment to third parties. We remind that VerdeMiel to provide its services, sometimes, works with other entities located in third countries so we foresee the possible transfer of data to countries outside the European Union.

We also inform that VerdeMiel makes use of automated online marketing tools, so there is a possibility that automatic decisions or automatic profiling may exist. Given the case, this will not be an impediment so that you can exercise your rights with total normality.

The user, for the case where he provides personal data of third parties, declares to have the express consent of the same and that has informed them, of the content of the data provided, of the origin of the same, of the existence and purpose of the file where your data are stored and of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, right to be forgotten and the right to portability. You can oppose the treatment and withdraw the consent provided in accordance with the law, provided that the Law allows it. In addition, you will have the right to claim before the Control Authority the origin of the personal data.

Your personal data will be treated with strict confidentiality, being able to exercise your rights cited above, by means of a written communication attaching a photocopy of your ID, to the attention of Antonio Carlos Calvo Mérida, to the following address: Calle Antonio de la Barrera, 28 - 2º | 14800 Priego de Córdoba (Córdoba) (Spain), or by email to the address info@verdemiel.es

Right to forget

It is the right to prevent the dissemination of personal information over the Internet, included in the search engines, when a publication does not comply with the requirements of adequacy and belonging provided in the standard.

You have the right to request that your data be deleted when you have revoked the consent, when the data has been obtained illegally, when the information is obsolete or no longer relevant or public interest.

Right to portability

It is the right to request your data from the person responsible for the treatment so that you can transfer it to another person in charge.

Right of information

Tienes derecho a ser informado expresamente de la existencia de un fichero que contiene tus datos y de la posibilidad de ejercer tus derechos ante el responsable del tratamiento.

Right of access

The right of access allows you to know and obtain free information about your personal data submitted to treatment.

Right of rectification

You have the right to correct errors, modify the data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete and guarantee that the information under treatment is accurate.

Right of cancellation

You can request the deletion of data that prove to be inadequate or excessive, without prejudice to the blocking duty included in the LOPD.

Right of opposition

You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data or to request the cessation thereof.

Notifications security breaches

We inform you that, under the new regulation on data protection (RGPD), we will notify, within a maximum period of 72 hours, the Spanish Data Protection Agency of any security breach that affects your data.

In the event that they are data of a sensitive nature and with great repercussion, we will be obliged to notify all the people whose data may have been at risk.

Acquisition of data in forms on the web

In accordance with the current Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its development regulations, we inform you that the personal data provided in your request to contact VerdeMiel, will be incorporated into a file of personal data for which the entity Antonio Carlos Calvo Mérida is responsible with address Calle Antonio de la Barrera, 28 - 2º | 14800 Priego de Córdoba (Córdoba) with NIF 26970825J.

The data provided will be used for the sole purpose of sending you information about the news and contents of the website. The data provided will not be communicated or assigned to any entity other than the person responsible. Otherwise, your express consent will be requested. The owner of the data has the possibility to exercise at all times and, in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned regulations, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, right to be forgotten and the right to portability with respect to the file from which is responsible Antonio Carlos Calvo Mérida writing a letter to VerdeMiel, Calle Antonio de la Barrera, 28 - 2nd | 14800 Priego de Córdoba (Córdoba), providing a photocopy of the DNI or alternative documentation that proves your identity.

Publications

The user, once linked to the VerdeMiel page, may publish in the latter comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network. The user, in all cases, must be the owner thereof, enjoy the rights of copyright and intellectual property or have the consent of the affected third parties. It is expressly prohibited any publication on the page, whether texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc. that attempt or are likely to attempt against morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, or that infringe, violate or violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property, the right to the image or the Law. In these cases, VerdeMiel reserves the right to immediately withdraw the content, being able to request the permanent blocking of the user.

VerdeMiel will not be responsible for the contents that a user has freely published.

The user must keep in mind that their publications will be known by other users, so he himself is the main responsible for their privacy. The images that can be published on the page will not be stored in any file by VerdeMiel, but they will remain in the Social Network.

Competitions and promotions

VerdeMiel reserves the right to hold contests and promotions, in which the user may join the page. In the event of any error in the promoted price of the product due to computer errors, VerdeMiel reserves the right to cancel the order informing the user of what happened. The bases of each one of them, when the platform of the Social Network is used for it, will be published in it. Always complying with the LSSI-CE and any other standard that applies to it. The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or administer, in any way, any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.

Advertising

VerdeMiel will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services, in any case, if you decide to treat your contact data to perform direct commercial prospecting actions, it will always be in compliance with the legal requirements of the LOPD and the LSSI-CE. The fact of recommending VerdeMiel page to other users so that they can also enjoy the promotions or be informed of their activity will not be considered advertising.

Below, we detail the link to the privacy policy of the Social Network:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/?hl=en


Your product has been added correctly
Total added
Total cart ¡Si llegas a 35,00€ envío gratis!
Continue shopping